Committees

Organizing Committee

General Chair
Remco Dijkman (Eindhoven University of Technology)

Program Committee Chairs
Rik Eshuis (Eindhoven University of Technology)
Alan Wee-Chung Liew (Griffith University)

Workshop Chairs
Dimka Karastoyanova (University of Groningen)
Irina Rychkova (University Paris 1 Pantheon Sorbonne)

Demo Track Chairs
Karolin Winter (University of Vienna)
Lam-Son Lê (HCMC Tech)

Doctoral Consortium Chairs
Bernd Neumayr (Johannes Kepler Universität Linz)
Said Assar (Institut Mines Telecom Business School)

Organisation Chair
Emmy Bos (Eindhoven University of Technology)

Publicity & Social Media Chair
Pieter Van Gorp (Eindhoven University of Technology)

Regional Publicity Chairs
Joao Paulo Almeida (Federal University of Espirito Santo) 
Georg Grossman (University of South Australia)
Sylvain Hallé (Université du Québec à Chicoutimi)

Steering Committee

Chair
Georg Grossmann (University of South Australia)

Members
Colin Atkinson (University of Mannheim)
Manfred Reichert (University of Ulm)
Marten van Sinderen (University of Twente)
Robert Lagerström (KTH Royal Institute of Technology)
Selmin Nurcan (University Paris 1 Pantheon Sorbonne)
Stefanie Rinderle-Ma (University of Vienna)
Sylvain Hallé (Université du Québec à Chicoutimi)
Zoran Milosevic (Deontik)

Program Committee

Aditya Ghose (University of Wollongong)
Jan Øyvind Aagedal (Equatex)Alexander Knapp (Universität Augsburg)
Alfred Zimmermann (Reutlingen University)
Amin Beheshti (Macquarie University)
Andreas L Opdahl (University of Bergen)
Aniruddha Gokhale (Vanderbilt University)
Artem Polyvyanyy (The University of Melbourne)
Benjamin Yen (University of Hong Kong, HK)
Chiara Di Francescomarino (Fondazione Bruno Kessler-IRST)
Christian Zirpins (Karlsruhe University of Applied Sciences)
Colin Atkinson (University of Mannheim)
Dana Petcu (West University of Timisoara)
Dimka Karastoyanova (University of Groningen)
Flavia Santoro (UERJ)
Florian Daniel (Politecnico di Milano)
Florian Matthes (Technical University of Munich)
Frank Leymann (University of Stuttgart)
Georg Grossmann (University of South Australia)
Giancarlo Guizzardi (Federal University of Espirito Santo)
Giuseppe Di Lucca (University of Sannio)
Guido Governatori (CSIRO)
Henderik Proper (Luxembourg Institute of Science and Technology)
Hye-Young Paik (The University of New South Wales)
Jan Øyvind Aagedal (Equatex)
Joao Paulo Almeida (Federal University of Espirito Santo)
Jochen Küster (FH Bielefeld)
José Raúl Romero (University of Cordoba)
Julius Köpke (Alpen-Adria-Universität Klagenfurt Institute for Informatics Systems)
Jun Han (Swinburne University of Technology)
Lam Son Lê (HCMC Tech)
Luís Ferreira Pires (University of Twente)
Maria-Eugenia Iacob (University of Twente)
Marten van Sinderen (University of Twente)
Mathias Weske (HPI, University of Potsdam)
Michael Schrefl (Johannes Kepler University Linz)
Michael Sheng (Macquarie University)
Pankaj Telang (SAS Institute Inc.)
Peter F. Linington (University of Kent)
Pontus Johnson (KTH Royal Institute of Technology)
Rainer Schmidt (Munich University of Applied Sciences)
Rajeev Raje (IUPUI)
Robert Lagerström (KTH Royal Institute of Technology)
Ruth Breu (Research Group Quality Engineering)
Sagar Sunkle (Tata Consultancy Services)
Schahram Dustdar (Vienna University of Technology)
Selmin Nurcan (Université)
Samira Si-Said Cherfi (CEDRIC – Conservatoire National des Arts et Métiers)
Stefan Schulte (Vienna University of Technology)
Stefan Tai (TU Berlin)
Stefanie Rinderle-Ma (University of Vienna)
Sylvain Hallé (Université du Québec à Chicoutimi)
Ulrik Franke (RISE)
Uwe Zdun (University of Vienna)
Vinay Kulkarni (Tata Consultancy Services Research)
Wolfgang Mayer (University of South Australia)
Zoran Milosevic (Deontik)

Demo Program Committee

Joao Paulo Almeida (Federal University of Espirito Santo, Brazil)
Amin Beheshti (Macquarie University, Australia)
Ruth Breu (Research Group Quality Engineering, Austria)
Florian Daniel (Politecnico di Milano, Italy)
Chiara Di Francescomarino (Fondazione Bruno Kessler-IRST, Italy)
Johann Eder (University of Klagenfurt, Austria)
Luis Ferreira Pires (University of Twente, Netherlands)
Georg Grossmann (University of South Australia, Australia)
Jens Gulden (University of Duisburg-Essen, Germany)
Giancarlo Guizzardi (Federal University of Espirito Santo, Brazil)
Florian Matthes (Technical University of Munich, Germany)
Marco Montali (Free University of Bozen-Bolzano, Italy)
Daniel Ritter (SAP Germany, Germany)
Michael Sheng (Macquarie University, Australia)
Benjamin Yen (University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong)
Selmin Nurcan (Université Paris 1 Panthéon-Sorbonne, France)